$227,400Est. Home Value
3606 Columbine Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,435 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$158/sqft
Sold 3 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1970 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1435 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1970
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 10454 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1768.58
- Market Value: $227400
- Land Value: $11500
- Improvement Value: $109340
- Last Sale Date: 2026-02-16