$189,155Est. Home Value
3840 Forest Creek Way, Augusta, GA 30907
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,852 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1986
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$102/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1986 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1852 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 3
- Year Built: 1986
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 10800 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2021
- Tax Amount: $2063.03
- Market Value: $189155
- Land Value: $35260
- Improvement Value: $153895
- Last Sale Date: 2021-02-10