$89,435Est. Home Value

801 Monte Sano Ave Apt A5, Augusta, GA 30904

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 840 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1974
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $106/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1974 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 840 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Number of Stories: 2+A
  • Lot Size: 3485 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1145.36
  • Market Value: $89435
  • Land Value: $28000
  • Improvement Value: $37771
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-08-11