$347,759Est. Home Value
7232 E Cherokee Dr, Canton, GA 30115
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 980 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1945
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$355/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1945 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 980 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1945
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 4 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4666.06
- Market Value: $347759
- Land Value: $364700
- Improvement Value: $79500
- Last Sale Date: 2024-07-18