$890,181Est. Home Value
221 3rd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,047 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$435/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1925 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2047 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1925
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 7841 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7.12
- Market Value: $890181
- Land Value: $247800
- Improvement Value: $563100
- Last Sale Date: 2023-09-26