$287,138Est. Home Value
421 Snead Way, Evans, GA 30809
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,901 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2004
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$151/sqft
Sold 12 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2004 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1901 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 3
- Year Built: 2004
- Number of Stories: 1.4
- Lot Size: 2280 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $832.77
- Market Value: $287138
- Land Value: $54260
- Improvement Value: $224305
- Last Sale Date: 2014-05-07