$303,513Est. Home Value

1063 Grove Landing Ln, Grovetown, GA 30813

  • 6 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,209 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2008
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $137/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2008 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2209 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Number of Stories: 1.4
  • Lot Size: 5663 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3232.29
  • Market Value: $303513
  • Land Value: $56010
  • Improvement Value: $232627
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-10-13