$652,831Est. Home Value

140 Lewiston Rd, Grovetown, GA 30813

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,993 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1977
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $218/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1977 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2993 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Number of Stories: 1.25
  • Lot Size: 2.63 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3623.35
  • Market Value: $652831
  • Land Value: $54064
  • Improvement Value: $325966
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-03-23