$415,742Est. Home Value

250 Wentworth Pl, Grovetown, GA 30813

  • 5 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,966 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2012
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $140/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2012 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2966 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 13939 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3714.21
  • Market Value: $415742
  • Land Value: $64510
  • Improvement Value: $318755
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-04-12