$298,787Est. Home Value
406 Williams St, Grovetown, GA 30813
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,800 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$166/sqft
Sold 24 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1800 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 3
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 40000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1451.22
- Market Value: $298787
- Land Value: $42173
- Improvement Value: $87419
- Last Sale Date: 2001-07-19