$175,444Est. Home Value
2208 Chaps Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,268 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$138/sqft
Sold 11 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1992 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1268 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1992
- Number of Stories: 1+A
- Lot Size: 12632 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1946.72
- Market Value: $175444
- Land Value: $10450
- Improvement Value: $126960
- Last Sale Date: 2015-03-13