$197,412Est. Home Value
407 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
- 1 bath |
- 1,355 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$146/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 0 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1355 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 5227 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1127.44
- Market Value: $197412
- Land Value: $11345
- Improvement Value: $67496
- Last Sale Date: 2024-12-20