$222,387Est. Home Value
1216 E 37th St, Savannah, GA 31404
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,154 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1933
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$193/sqft
Sold 7 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1933 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1154 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1933
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 4478 acre lot
- Market Value: $222387
- Land Value: $55000
- Improvement Value: $225400
- Last Sale Date: 2025-10-14