$421,044Est. Home Value

1231 Delegal Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

  • 3 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,031 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2004
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $207/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 1 year ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2004 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2031 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 1.26 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $4409.97
  • Market Value: $421044
  • Land Value: $28200
  • Improvement Value: $330400
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-11-06