$374,679Est. Home Value
2071 Carthage Rd, Tucker, GA 30084
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,200 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1969
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$170/sqft
Sold 32 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1969 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2200 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1969
- Number of Stories: S/L
- Lot Size: 12632 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8282.48
- Market Value: $374679
- Land Value: $90000
- Improvement Value: $344200
- Last Sale Date: 1993-10-11