$609,341Est. Home Value
2229 S Van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 3,952 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$154/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1973 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3952 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1973
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 7.57 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $5613.83
- Market Value: $609341
- Land Value: $116052
- Improvement Value: $541999
- Last Sale Date: 2018-01-22