$878,848Est. Home Value
1096 Wainiha St Apt A, Honolulu, HI 96825
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,356 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$648/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1971 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1356 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1971
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 648 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $2767.45
- Market Value: $878848
- Land Value: $307200
- Improvement Value: $556800
- Last Sale Date: 2025-03-11