$1,219,672Est. Home Value
3238 Makini St, Honolulu, HI 96815
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 995 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$1,226/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1949 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 995 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1949
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 4993 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $7277.5
- Market Value: $1219672
- Land Value: $1124200
- Improvement Value: $195700
- Last Sale Date: 2017-05-09