$455,011Est. Home Value

1625 Powder Horn Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

  • 4 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 3,549 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1987
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $128/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1987 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 3549 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size: 12359 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $9136.92
  • Market Value: $455011
  • Land Value: $67971
  • Improvement Value: $330195
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-05-03