$81,106Est. Home Value
2114 Orchard Blvd, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 825 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$98/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 825 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 2
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6250 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $1457.6
- Market Value: $81106
- Land Value: $4470
- Improvement Value: $74880
- Last Sale Date: 2023-07-17