$96,312Est. Home Value
225 Mounier St, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 864 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$111/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1956 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 864 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1956
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 5800 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2325.8
- Market Value: $96312
- Land Value: $8490
- Improvement Value: $86400
- Last Sale Date: 2021-12-13