$227,617Est. Home Value

43319 N Catherine Ave, Antioch, IL 60002

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 856 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1950
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $266/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1950 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 856 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 5310 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $5801.48
  • Market Value: $227617
  • Land Value: $9361
  • Improvement Value: $191764
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-05-14