$454,001Est. Home Value
1527 S Chesterfield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60005
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,283 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1965
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$354/sqft
Sold 27 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1965 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1283 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1965
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 8906 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5389.59
- Market Value: $454001
- Land Value: $89060
- Improvement Value: $270940
- Last Sale Date: 1998-08-20