$242,457Est. Home Value

422 Grand Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

  • 4 beds
  • 2,122 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1904
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $114/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 28 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1904 and has 4 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2122 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 9360 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $5855.2
  • Market Value: $242457
  • Land Value: $27474
  • Improvement Value: $210660
  • Last Sale Date: 1998-05-27