$476,092Est. Home Value
1208 Thrun Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
- 4 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 2,012 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1988
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$237/sqft
Sold 10 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1988 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2012 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1988
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 9600 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9110.96
- Market Value: $476092
- Land Value: $52641
- Improvement Value: $307680
- Last Sale Date: 2025-07-09