$417,886Est. Home Value
424 Blaine St, Batavia, IL 60510
- 4 beds
- 2,034 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$205/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 4 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2034 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 7500 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9547.38
- Market Value: $417886
- Land Value: $83262
- Improvement Value: $293262
- Last Sale Date: 2017-10-25