$243,455Est. Home Value

150 N 31st St, Belleville, IL 62226

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 976 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1940
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $249/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1940 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 976 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+B
  • Lot Size: 9583 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $4013
  • Market Value: $243455
  • Land Value: $17214
  • Improvement Value: $137691
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-01-02