$358,238Est. Home Value
1415 N Taft Ave, Berkeley, IL 60163
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,354 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$265/sqft
Sold 5 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1949 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1354 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1949
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6088 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5569.44
- Market Value: $358238
- Land Value: $33480
- Improvement Value: $176520
- Last Sale Date: 2025-12-12