$440,720Est. Home Value
3741 Clinton Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402
- 6 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,300 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$192/sqft
Sold 12 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1930 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2300 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1930
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 4092 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $11086.48
- Market Value: $440720
- Land Value: $50130
- Improvement Value: $293160
- Last Sale Date: 2014-01-29