$463,531Est. Home Value

2347 Walnut St, Blue Island, IL 60406

  • 5 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,198 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1888
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $211/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1888 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2198 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1888
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 9672 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $5283.02
  • Market Value: $463531
  • Land Value: $58030
  • Improvement Value: $71970
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-11-30