$467,082Est. Home Value
1096 Beechwood Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 959 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1972
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$487/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1972 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 959 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1972
- Number of Stories: S/L+A
- Lot Size: 7266 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $8321.25
- Market Value: $467082
- Land Value: $65390
- Improvement Value: $194610
- Last Sale Date: 2019-12-10