$318,397Est. Home Value
1230 S Wellington Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,206 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1987
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$264/sqft
Sold 13 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1987 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1206 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1987
- Number of Stories: 1
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7568.38
- Market Value: $318397
- Land Value: $85095
- Improvement Value: $181845
- Last Sale Date: 2012-11-16