$376,008Est. Home Value
5831 W 81st Pl, Burbank, IL 60459
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 808 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$465/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 808 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1953
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 8287 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $4974.38
- Market Value: $376008
- Land Value: $51790
- Improvement Value: $168210
- Last Sale Date: 2025-05-19