$248,112Est. Home Value

1253 Arthur St, Calumet City, IL 60409

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,658 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1961
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $150/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 1961 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1658 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 9023 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $5939.36
  • Market Value: $248112
  • Land Value: $38350
  • Improvement Value: $111650