$332,768Est. Home Value
241 156th St, Calumet City, IL 60409
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,640 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1903
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$203/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1903 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1640 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1903
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 3100 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5032.87
- Market Value: $332768
- Land Value: $12400
- Improvement Value: $78600
- Last Sale Date: 2025-08-26