$146,149Est. Home Value
298 Merrill Ave, Calumet City, IL 60409
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,008 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1961
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$145/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1961 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1008 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1961
- Number of Stories: S/L+A
- Lot Size: 5922 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $7493.04
- Market Value: $146149
- Land Value: $25170
- Improvement Value: $94830
- Last Sale Date: 2024-10-17