$162,533Est. Home Value
12532 S Throop St, Calumet Park, IL 60827
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,234 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1938
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$132/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1938 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1234 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1938
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5530.61
- Market Value: $162533
- Land Value: $30000
- Improvement Value: $80000
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-30