$202,654Est. Home Value
161 W Elk Trl Apt 263, Carol Stream, IL 60188
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 981 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1980
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$207/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1980 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 981 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1980
- Number of Stories: 3
- Lot Size: 2.4 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2030.24
- Market Value: $202654
- Land Value: $28476
- Improvement Value: $88509
- Last Sale Date: 2019-06-06