$310,086Est. Home Value
605 Kingsbridge Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,328 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1989
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$233/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1989 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1328 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1989
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 1742 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $6006.06
- Market Value: $310086
- Land Value: $50718
- Improvement Value: $171177
- Last Sale Date: 2024-01-30