$142,546Est. Home Value

1941 Cambridge St, Chicago Heights, IL 60411

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 919 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1970
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $155/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1970 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 919 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 8243 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $4121.07
  • Market Value: $142546
  • Land Value: $16490
  • Improvement Value: $46810
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-09-15