$108,002Est. Home Value
10146 S Wentworth Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,350 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1923
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$80/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1923 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1350 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1923
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 4650 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1057.55
- Market Value: $108002
- Land Value: $27900
- Improvement Value: $58100
- Last Sale Date: 2025-05-16