$420,545Est. Home Value
1061 W 16th St Apt 111, Chicago, IL 60608
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,474 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1904
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$285/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1904 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1474 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1904
- Lot Size: 20674 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6613.7
- Market Value: $420545
- Land Value: $21120
- Improvement Value: $313580
- Last Sale Date: 2021-02-02