$117,000Est. Home Value
11234 S Indiana Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
- 1,640 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1898
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$71/sqft
Sold 6 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1898 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1640 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1898
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 3672 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $951.53
- Market Value: $117000
- Land Value: $22030
- Improvement Value: $94970
- Last Sale Date: 2025-11-06