$212,851Est. Home Value
1141 S Saint Louis Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
- 2,222 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1900
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$96/sqft
Sold 3 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1900 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2222 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1900
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3050 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3598.92
- Market Value: $212851
- Land Value: $44230
- Improvement Value: $155780
- Last Sale Date: 2026-02-03