$195,767Est. Home Value
12130 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,166 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1904
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$168/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1904 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1166 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1904
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 3690 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $740.26
- Market Value: $195767
- Land Value: $22140
- Improvement Value: $60860
- Last Sale Date: 2024-06-28