$953,996Est. Home Value
1837 W Summerdale Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,228 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1898
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$777/sqft
Sold 23 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1898 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1228 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1898
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 3125 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $10482.99
- Market Value: $953996
- Land Value: $285000
- Improvement Value: $165000
- Last Sale Date: 2002-12-04