$445,149Est. Home Value
2037 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 820 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1890
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$543/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1890 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 820 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1890
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 3125 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3812
- Market Value: $445149
- Land Value: $115630
- Improvement Value: $144380
- Last Sale Date: 2024-01-18