$3,808,485Est. Home Value

2044 N Fremont St, Chicago, IL 60614

  • 6 beds |
  • 5 baths |
  • 3,673 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2022
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $1,037/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2022 and has 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with approximately 3673 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Number of Stories: 3+B
  • Lot Size: 3125 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $75758.58
  • Market Value: $3808485
  • Land Value: $484380
  • Improvement Value: $3063140
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-09-29