$122,350Est. Home Value

2345 W Glenlake Ave # 1, Chicago, IL 60659

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 900 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1918
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $136/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1918 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 900 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Lot Size: 7500 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1582.2
  • Market Value: $122350
  • Land Value: $28460
  • Improvement Value: $93890
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-03-14