$341,940Est. Home Value

2429 N Newcastle Ave, Chicago, IL 60707

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 969 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1962
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $353/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1962 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 969 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Number of Stories: 1+AB
  • Lot Size: 3125 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2897.52
  • Market Value: $341940
  • Land Value: $96880
  • Improvement Value: $153130
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-09-18